Make your own free website on Tripod.com

websitelogo.jpg

Home
About Me
What's Up, Ed?
Episode Guide
Character Bios
Fan Pages
Games and Fun Stuff
Contact Me
Links
AKA Cartoon

AKA Cartoon

EENE WRITERS:

Script/story editor: Danny Antonucci

Head writer: Jono Howard

Writers: Danny Antonucci, Jono Howard, Mike Kubat

Editor: Ken Cathro

 

PRODUCTION:

Executive Producer: Danny Antonucci

Associate Producer: Ruth Vincent / Daniel Sioui

Series producer: Samantha Daly / Christine L Danzo

Producer/Line Producer: Christine L Danzo

Production Manager: Daniel Sioui

Production Assistants: Zoe Borroz / Rachel Connor

Music Composer: Patric Caird

Supervisor of prod. for Cartoon Network: Bill Shultz

Execs. in charge of prod. for Cartoon Network: Linda Simensky / Khaki Jones / Jay Bastian

 

VOICES:

Voice director: Terry Klassen

Ed: Matt Hill

Edd: Samuel Vincent

Eddy: Tony Sampson

Jimmy: Keenan Christiensen

Sarah / Lee: Janyce Jaud

Jonny: David Paul Grove (aka Buck)

Kevin /Marie: Kathleen Barr

May: Erin Fitzgerald

Rolf: Peter Kelamis

Nazz: Tabitha St.Germain / Erin Fitzgerald

 

STORYBOARDS:

Head Storyboard artist: Scott Underwood

Storyboard Artists: John Barclay - Jeff Barker, Rob Boutilier, Joel Dickie, Gerry Fournier, Billy Zeats, "Big" Jim Miller, Steve Raiston, Dave Mah, Jason Horychun, Karen Lloyd, Conrad Schmitt, Jason Surridge, Scott Underwood, Leah Waldron,James Wooton

Junior storyboard Artists: Sassan Filsoof, Brad Gibson, Timothy Packford, Pat Pakula, Jayson Thiessen, Dave Donar, Anik Rosenblum, Jason "Pudgy" Surridge

Storyboard Assistants: Nelson Garcia, Lih Liau, Andrew Park, Cory Toomey

Storyboard Director: Billy Zeats / J Falconer

ANIMATION:

Animation production: Yeson Animation Studios

Animation supervisors: Sheldon Arnst, Eda Soong

Animation directors: Young Hee Byun, Jin Sung Hong, Kwang Jin Kim, Chui Ki Kwon

Layouts: Yeson Animation Studios, Funbag Animation, Eda Soong, a.k.a. CARTOON Inc.

Overseas directors: Jong-Cheal Baeck, you-Sik JanJin Kim, Dong Kwon Parkng, Kwang

Overseas studio: Yeson Animation Studios

Overseas supervisors: Sheldon Arnst, Victor Glasko

ARTWORK & DESIGN: (alphabetical list)

Art direction: Danny Antonucci

Background designer: Rod Filbrandt

Background colourist : Ginny Ivanicki

Checker: Thesa Pakarnyk

Colour stylings / design: Bonni Reid

Design: Bonni Reid

Design Consultant: Jilly Mentiply

Design Manager: Joli Rogers

Exposure sheet directors: Darren Brereton, Sarmund Burglet, Sherann Johnson, Sean Newton, Brian Ray, Marlene Robinson-May, Heidi Blomkvist-Wilson

Inking: Angus Bungay / John Vincent

Lip assignment: Kathy Lucker

Prop / character designers: Hyuck E, Steve K Sanderson, Cory toomey

Prop design: Trevor Bentley, Jim Miller / Angus Bungay, Olaf Miller, Cory Toomey

Props supervisor / co-ordinator: Jilly Mentiply

Sheet directors: Justin Michael, Marlene Robinson-May, Hayley Rose, Alex Saiya

Storyboard time: Mike Grimshaw

Supervising animation director: Marlene Robinson-May

Supervisor of layouts @ a.k.a. : Thesa Pakarnyk

 

PRODUCTION / ART / SOUND / MISC: (alphabetical list)

Accounting: Ruth Vincent

Additional post production services: Metropolitan Entertainment

Animatic: Chad Van De Keere

Avid Editors: Ken Cathro, Joe Fitzpatrick

Business affairs: Ruth Vincent

Digital film mastering: Alpha Cine

Editors: Ken Cathro, Greg Valleieres

Film transfers: Northwest Imaging & FX

Layouts for title sequences: Paul Boyd, Scott Underwood

Legal counsel: Wymann, Issacs, Blumenthal & Lynne LLP

Music edit: MX Solutions Inc

Music recording engineer: Sean Pierce

Negative cutters: Original Conforming Services / Negative Cutting & Conforming Services inc

On-line editor: William Cyr

On-line facility: Studio, Post & Imaging Inc

Post production co-ordinator: Kylie Ellis

Post production Manager: Kylie Ellis

Post production supervisor: A.J Ullman / Ken Cathro

Post film & tape transfers: Rainmaker Digital pictures

Production co-ordinators: Daniel Sioui, Chantal Hennessey, Ji-Yeon Hong

Production assistants: Kevin Houbrechts, Candace Olsen

Sound assistants: Maila Burnett, Brendan Ostrander, Johnny (2x4) Ludgate

Sound designer: DBC Sound INC

Sound designers: Bill Sheppard, Kerry Uchida

Sound editors: Dean Giammarco, Sheena MacRae

Sound effects: Johnny (2x4) Ludgate, Kerry Uchida

Sound mixers: Bill Sheppard / Dean Glammarco

Sound re-recording: Western Post Production Ltd

Titles n credits / photography: Al Sens Animation Ltd

Title sequence animators: Paul Boyd, Leah Waldron, James Wooton, Tim Stuby

Title sequence assistant animators: Brian Demoscoff, Dave Mah, Jason Surridge, Karen Lloyd

Title sequence director: Paul Boyd

Video colorist: Janice Cotter

Voice production: Voicebox Productions Inc

Title card design: Kathy Boake

Track Assembly : Glenwood Editorial / Skookum Sound

Information Found At:
 

edfromeddzone.jpg